English (Training of Personnel; Continuing Education; Informatics)
computer-based training system [correct]; CBT system [correct]
CONT: A traditional computer-based training(CBT) system typically acts as an "electronic page turner", presenting frames of text and graphics. New frames are selected according to simple analyses of student answers to questions about previous frames.... Such a CBT system does not explicitly reason about its domain, about the student's knowledge, or about pedagogical principles during the course of instruction.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Éducation permanente; Informatique)
système de formation automatisé [proposition, nom masculin]