English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
comparator warning monitor system
OBS: as fitted on Boeing 707/CC 137 aircraft.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
système comparateur et d'alarme de panne instrument
OBS: Traduction Air Canada.