English (Information Processing (Informatics); Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
circuit card assembly [correct]; CCA [correct]
OBS: UD-1 1994: U.S. Department of National Defense Dictionary of Military and Associated Terms. Includes U.S. acronyms and abbreviations and NATO terms (English only).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
ensemble de cartes imprimées. [proposition, nom masculin]