English (Audio Technology)
talk-over microphone [correct]
CONT: Not every subject understands how to take the test. Fixing this problem can take significant operator time. With the CCA [computer-controlled audiometer]-200mini audiometer there is complete control over individual booths, so your operator can easily correct any problem. A single talk-over microphone addresses any booth to clarify the test procedure, and “Mark for Retest” quickly clears up suspect thresholds.
French (Électroacoustique)
microphone de l'opérateur [proposition, nom masculin]; microphone de l'examinateur [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Microphone permettant de communiquer avec la personne sous examen.