English (Astronomy)
wide-field astronomy [correct]
CONT: These are some of the finest wide-field astronomy pictures made with professional telescopes anywhere and every effort has been made to capture the true colours of distant stars, galaxies and nebulae using innovative photographic techniques and CCD [charge-coupled device] detectors.
French (Astronomie)
astronomie à grand champ [correct, nom féminin]