English (Statistical Methods)
censoring [correct, nom]
CONT: Observations are referred to as censored when the dependent variable of interest represents the time to a terminal event, and the duration of the study is limited in time ... censored observations may occur in a number of different areas of research.
French (Méthodes statistiques)
censuration [nom féminin]