English (Statistics)
raw data [correct]; crude data; primary data [à éviter, voir observation]
DEF: Data which has not been subjected to any sort of statistical treatment(such as grouping, coding, censoring, etc.).
OBS: The term primary data is not synonymous with raw data. Primary data are: Statistical data which are published by the same organization by which they are collected (and often processed). (Cf. Frest, 1966, p. 82).
French (Statistique)
donnée brute [correct]
DEF: Donnée qui n'a pas été traitée ou réduite.
Spanish (Estadística)
dato bruto [nom masculin]