English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics; Indigenous Arts and Culture; Statistical Surveys)
Slavey-Hare languages [correct, pluriel]
DEF: A linguistic subgroup of the Northern Athapaskan language family, which includes the South Slavey and North Slavey languages.
OBS: Slavey-Hare languages : designation used by Statistics Canada for survey and census purposes.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique; Arts et culture autochtones; Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
langues esclaves-lièvre [correct, nom féminin pluriel]
DEF: Sous-groupe linguistique de la famille des langues athapascanes septentrionales, qui comprend les langues esclave du Sud et esclave du Nord.
OBS: langues esclaves-lièvre : désignation utilisée par Statistique Canada à des fins d'enquêtes et de recensement.