English (Honorary Distinctions)
Centenary Medal Commemorating the International Polar Year 1882-1883 [correct, Canada]; Centenary Medal [correct, Canada]
OBS: of Indian and Northern Affairs Canada.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
Médaille du centenaire de l'Année polaire internationale 1882-1883 [correct, Canada]; Médaille du centenaire [correct, Canada]
OBS: de Affaires indiennes et du Nord Canada.