English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
unemployed help centre [correct]; unemployed help center [correct]; UI action centre; UI action center; unemployment insurance action centre; unemployment insurance action center
OBS: The term "action centre" is likely a literal translation of the French concept which seems to have originated in Québec. According to the Unemployment Insurance Commission (Canada), similar centres have been called "unemployed help centres" in English Canada.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
centre d'action pour les chômeurs [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Il existe au Québec une organisation qui a pour but d'aider les chômeurs dans leurs rapports avec la Commission d'assurance-chômage - le Mouvement Action-Chômage. Le terme proposé a été inspiré de cette désignation.