English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Canadian Forces Integrated Undersea Surveillance Centre [correct]; CFIC [correct]; Canadian Forces IUSS Centre [correct]; CFIC [correct]; CFIC
OBS: Centre that will be created in Halifax to replace the United States naval facility in Argentia, which will cease its activities on 1 October 1994.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Centre de surveillance sous-marine intégrée des Forces canadiennes; CSSMIFC
OBS: Titre provisoire proposé pour le centre qui sera éventuellement mis sur pied d'ici le 1er octobre 1994 à Halifax.