English (Land Forces)
Close Support Service Battalion; CS Service Battalion
OBS: CFP 300-4, Sustainment.
French (Forces terrestres)
bataillon de soutien rapproché [proposition, nom masculin]; bataillon SR [proposition, nom masculin]