English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
Mechanical Reliability Report
CONT: As per 14 CFR 121. 703. The Mechanical Reliability Report to service-related problems and to failures and malfunctions which have occurred after the aircraft's engines are started with the intent for flight and while they are running.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
rapport de fiabilité mécanique [proposition, nom masculin]