English (Lasers and Masers)
exempted laser [correct]
DEF: military lasers exempted under 76EL-01 DOD from 21 CFR 1040 where compliance would hinder mission fulfillment during actual combat or combat training operations or when the laser product is classified in the interest of national security.
French (Masers et lasers)
laser exempté [proposition, nom masculin]