English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Canadian Forces Recruiting Centre Vancouver Detachment Kamloops [correct]; CFRC Vancouver Det Kamloops [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Regular Force.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Centre de recrutement des Forces canadiennes, Vancouver, Détachement Kamloops [correct]; CRFC Vancouver Dét Kamloops [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Force régulière.