English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Canadian Forces Recruiting Centre Sudbury [correct]; CFRC Sudbury [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Regular Force.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Centre de recrutement des Forces canadiennes Sudbury [correct]; CRFC Sudbury [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Force régulière.