English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
institution [correct]
DEF: An established or organized society or corporation. It may be private in its character, designed for profit to those composing the organization, or public and charitable in its purposes, or educational(e. g. college or university).
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
institution [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Organisme public ou privé [...] établi pour répondre à quelque besoin déterminé d'une société donnée.
CONT: institution de bienfaisance, [...] institution politique, religieuse, nationale [...].
Spanish (Organismos comerciales y otros (Derecho))
institución [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Cada una de las organizaciones fundamentales de un Estado, nación o sociedad.