English (Taxation)
operated for charitable purposes [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 149.1 (6.1).
French (Fiscalité)
administré à des fins de bienfaisance [correct]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, article 149.1 (6.1).