English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
passive bond [correct]
DEF: Bond that yields no interest. Such bonds sometimes arise out of reorganizations or are used in connection with raising funds for charitable purposes.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
obligation sans intérêts [proposition, nom féminin]
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
bono sin interés [correct, nom masculin]; bono pasivo [nom masculin]
DEF: Aquél que no devenga interés. A menudo se emite siguiendo una reestructuración de la empresa.