English (Postal Correspondence)
charity stamp
DEF: An adhesive label, usually in the conventional perforeated stamp format, issued by charitable or service organisations to promote and raise funds for their work.
French (Objets de correspondance (Postes))
vignette de bienfaisance [nom féminin]