English (Government Accounting; Auditing (Accounting); Federal Administration)
departmental chart of accounts [correct]
CONT: The departmental chart of accounts must satisfy the needs of operating and financial managers for supplementary cost, asset, liability, or other financial information, as well as the requirements of central agencies.
French (Comptabilité publique; Vérification (Comptabilité); Administration fédérale)
plan comptable ministériel [correct, nom masculin]; plan comptable de ministère [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le plan comptable de ministère doit satisfaire aux besoins en information financière des responsables de la gestion des opérations et des finances, notamment en ce qui concerne les coûts supplémentaires, les ressources et les charges, de même qu'aux besoins des organismes centraux.