English (Government Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
classification requirements [correct]
CONT: To accommodate these classification requirements, each department must establish a chart of accounts so financial information can be collected to meet the requirements of both departments and central agencies in both the central and departmental systems.
French (Comptabilité publique; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
exigences en matière de classification [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Afin de satisfaire à ces exigences en matière de classification, chaque ministère doit établir un plan comptable permettant de réunir tant dans le système central que dans le système ministériel les données nécessaires pour répondre à ses besoins et à ceux des organismes centraux.