English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Installation and Maintenance (Electrical); Illumination Engineering)
chart light [correct]
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Installation et maintenance (Électricité); Éclairagisme)
lampe cartes [correct, nom féminin]