English (Birds; Bird Watching (Hobbies))
seasonal occurrence [correct]
CONT: The line for seasonal occurrence in the chart gives an idea of the species’ abundance throughout the year in Quebec as well as the periods when non-resident species are migrating.
French (Oiseaux; Observation des oiseaux (Passe-temps))
présence saisonnière [correct, nom féminin]