English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
galvanograph
OBS: Properly balanced and normal galvanograph tracings take the form of a slightly wavering line across the chart with any minor responses to spoken stimuli.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
galvanographe [nom masculin]