English (Marine and River Navigation Aids; River and Sea Navigation)
Decca line [correct]
OBS: The line of position on a Decca chart which joins all the points corresponding to those positions on the earth where the phase relationship between the comparison frequencies derived from the master and one slave station is constant.
French (Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
ligne Decca [proposition, nom féminin]