English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Canadian Forces Map Depot [correct, voir observation]; Canadian Forces Map and Chart Depot; MCE/CF Map Depot [correct, voir observation]
OBS: Title and abbreviated form to be used by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Dépôt des cartes des Forces canadiennes [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; S Carto/DCFC [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Forme abrégée et appellation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale.