English (Cartography)
edition [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: In cartography, a particular issue of a map or chart which is different from other issues.
OBS: edition: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Cartographie)
édition [correct, nom féminin, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: En cartographie, tirage particulier d'une carte, différent des autres tirages.
OBS: édition: terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Cartografía)
edición [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: En cartografía, tirada particular de un mapa o carta que es diferente de otras tiradas.