English (Cartography; Mathematical Geography)
spot elevation [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: A point on a map or chart whose elevation is noted.
OBS: spot elevation: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Cartographie; Géographie mathématique)
point coté [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: Point porté sur une carte avec mention de la cote.
OBS: point coté : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Cartografía; Geografía matemática)
punto acotado [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Punto sobre un mapa o carta que tiene anotada su altura.