English (Cartography)
reliability diagram [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: In cartography, a diagram showing the dates and quality of the source material from which a map or chart has been compiled.
OBS: reliability diagram: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Cartographie)
carton documentaire [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: En cartographie, cartouche indiquant l'âge et la qualité des documents à partir desquels la carte en question a été réalisée.
OBS: carton documentaire : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Cartografía)
diagrama de fiabilidad [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: En cartografía, diagrama que muestra los datos y la calidad de las materias primas que forman el mapa o carta.