English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Cycling)
dual-sided pedal [correct]
CONT: Our dual-sided pedal provides a toe clip for those riding in regular shoes, as well as an SPD [Shimano Pedaling Dynamics] mountpoint for those [riding] clipless.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Cyclisme)
pédale mixte [correct, nom féminin]