English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
clustering algorithm [correct]; cluster analysis algorithm [correct]
CONT: Using a clustering algorithm means [giving] the algorithm a lot of input data with no labels [to] let it find any groupings in the data it can. Those groupings are called clusters.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme d'agrégation [correct, nom masculin]; algorithme d'analyse d'agrégat [correct, nom masculin]