English (Mental Disorders; Clinical Psychology)
cultural syndrome [correct]
DEF: [A] cluster of symptoms and attributions that tend to co-occur among individuals in specific cultural groups, communities, or contexts and that is recognized locally as a coherent pattern of experience.
French (Troubles mentaux; Psychologie clinique)
syndrome culturel [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [...] regroupement de symptômes et d'attributions qui ont tendance à se présenter ensemble chez les sujets d'un groupe, d'une communauté ou d'un contexte culturels spécifiques, et qui est reconnu localement comme un mode cohérent d'expérience.