English (Management Operations (General))
cluster chain [correct]
OBS: An informal communication chain in which transmissions follow a logical and selective pattern, with some people being deliberately included in the chain and others deliberately excluded.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
voie sélective de communication; communication sélective