English (War and Peace (International Law); General Conduct of Military Operations)
state-on-state warfare [correct]; state-on-state warfighting
PHR: State-on-state warfare in coalition settings.
PHR: Coalition state-on-state warfighting.
French (Guerre et paix (Droit international); Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
guerre entre États [correct, nom féminin]