English (The Ear)
scala vestibuli [correct]; vestibular canal [correct]
DEF: The perilymph-filled part of the cochlea that begins in the vestibule, is separated from other cochlear structures by the spiral lamina and the cochlear duct, and becomes continuous with the scala tympani at the helicotrema.
French (Oreille)
rampe vestibulaire [correct, nom féminin]; scala vestibuli [latin]
DEF: Partie du tube cochléaire située au-dessus de la lame spirale et qui communique avec la cavité du vestibule.