English (The Ear)
Reissner’s membrane [correct]; vestibular membrane [correct]; vestibular wall of cochlear duct [correct]; paries vestibularis ductus cochlearis [latin]
DEF: The membrane separating the cochlear duct from the vestibular canal.
French (Oreille)
membrane de Reissner [correct, nom féminin]; paries vestibularis ductus cochlearis [latin]
OBS: membrane de Reissner : Terme vieilli, selon certaines sources.