English (Combat Sports; Festivals, Carnivals and Social Events)
stag [correct]
DEF: In cockfighting, a cock less than one year old.
French (Sports de combat; Festivals, carnavals et fêtes)
jeune coq (de combat) [proposition, nom masculin]