English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
acid-dipped dry-rolled finish
OBS: The finish obtained by cold dry rolling on polished rolls of material previously bichromate-dipped or bright-dipped, giving a burnished appearance and retaining the colour obtained by dipping.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
décapé et laminé à sec
OBS: Fini obtenu par laminage à froid et à sec à l'aide de cylindres polis, sur un matériau préalablement décapé au bichromate ou autre solution donnant une surface brunie, en maintenant la couleur obtenue lors du décapage du métal.