English (Iron and Steel)
cold-formed section [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Product formed cold in lengths having various open or closed cross-sectional shapes.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Sidérurgie)
profil formé à froid [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Produit formé à froid en forme de barre, ayant des sections droites, ouvertes ou fermées.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.