English (Various Industries; Plastics Manufacturing)
preforming table
CONT: The cases which have entered the machine and which have been lined up are pushed on to the layer preforming table as soon as the row is complete.
OBS: Preforming is a method of preparing plastics materials... before molding, generally by cold pressing them into pellets or tables.
French (Industries diverses; Plasturgie)
table de préformage [proposition, nom féminin]