English (Computer Hardware; Software; Internet and Telematics)
warm server [correct]
CONT: The cold server is the administrator's test platform, and it should [have a configuration that is identical to the one of] the hot and warm servers.
French (Matériel informatique; Logiciels; Internet et télématique)
serveur tiède [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware); Soporte lógico (Software); Internet y telemática)
servidor templado [proposition, nom masculin]