English (Residential Architecture)
industrial camp [correct]
CONT: New health regulations in British Columbia will change that province's agricultural industry. Farmers must meet 4 requirements under the "industrial camps health regulations" section of the provincial Health Act : 1. Keep sanitary facilities in good repair. 2. Provide at least 2 toilets, one shower, and 3 sinks for every 15 resident farm workers. 3. Provide an adequate supply of safe drinking water and enough hot and cold water for washing, laundering, and bathing. 4. Ensure that living quarters are equipped to keep temperatures at least 18 degrees centigrade.
French (Architecture d'habitation)
camp industriel [proposition, nom masculin]