English (Mine Ventilation, Heating and Lighting; Dust Removal)
collect [verbe]
CONT: ... the manufacturers of dust collectors used to recommend... that a relative air flow of 2 m³/m² should not be exceeded if coal mining dust was to be collected.
French (Ventilation, chauffage et éclairage des mines; Dépoussiérage)
recueillir [proposition]; capter [proposition]