English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Purkinje effect [correct]
OBS: A change in the perception of color as the eye shifts from daylight to twilight, or from cone to rod levels of adaptation.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
effet de Purkinje