English (Photography)
electronic colour analyzer [correct]; electronic colour analyser [correct]; electronic color analyzer [correct]; electronic color analyser [correct]
DEF: color analyser : An instrument, usually electronic, used to analyse color components of an original or a reproduction.
French (Photographie)
analyseur électronique de couleurs [correct, nom masculin]