English (Computer Graphics)
color burst shifting [correct]
CONT: Color Burst Shifting. One of the most primitive techniques is to change the color of the whole screen by simply adding a color burst to the back porch of the sync signal and mixing in a little of the color burst frequency into the scan line. The generated color corresponds to the phrase difference between the color burst and the mixed signal.
French (Infographie)
changement par valve de couleur [proposition, nom masculin]