English (Biochemistry)
stop reagent
CONT: With the addition of a stop reagent, any well showing blue color will change to yellow.
OBS: This is a reagent used in the detection of Chlamydia.
French (Biochimie)
réactif d'arrêt [proposition, nom masculin]