English (Mineralogy)
caryocerite [correct]
DEF: [A mineral which is] near melanocerite [in composition]. Hexagonal, rhombohedral. Tabular crystal habit. Brown color. Isotropic because of alteration.
French (Minéralogie)
caryocérite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Borosilicate naturel, voisin de la mélanocérite.