English (Illumination Engineering)
colour constancy [correct]
DEF: The phenomenon that most colour surfaces appear to retain their approximate daylight appearance even when viewed under light sources that differ markedly from daylight.
French (Éclairagisme)
stabilité chromatique [correct, nom féminin]