English (Video Technology)
color contamination [correct]; colour contamination [correct, proposition]
DEF: ... unwanted color detected between closely set lines in a video picture.
OBS: ... color contamination can appear to distort the image.
French (Vidéotechnique)
contamination de la couleur [proposition, nom féminin]; contamination chromatique [proposition, nom féminin]