English (Applications of Electronics; Television (Radioelectricity))
channel tuning
CONT: The 20 inch remote control color TV features : channel tuning and programmable scan.
French (Applications de l'électronique; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
syntonisation des canaux [nom féminin]; réglage des canaux [nom masculin]