English (Scientific Instruments; Lighting)
colour correction filter [correct]
DEF: A filter placed in front of a light source to measure its colour temperature.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Éclairage)
filtre correcteur de couleur [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Filtre coloré employé pour modifier la lumière d'une source.