English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
photochromatic interval [correct]
OBS: The interval of intensities, representing the difference between rod and cone sensitivities, in which light but not color is perceived.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
intervalle photochromatique