English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
afterscouring [correct]
DEF: A soaping treatment to remove excess surface color from textiles after dyeing or printing.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
post-lavage à fond [nom masculin]