English (Fish)
Nile tilapia [correct]
DEF: A fish of the family Cichlidae characterized by its grayish color that turns black with a flushing of red during the breeding season.
French (Poissons)
tilapia du Nil [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Poisson de la famille des cichlidés, qui est caractérisé par sa couleur grise, mais qui devient noir avec une bande rouge pendant la saison de reproduction.