English (Computer Graphics; Photography)
colour accuracy [correct]; color fidelity [correct]; colour fidelity [correct]
DEF: The fidelity of [a] scanned image’s colour to that of the original.
French (Infographie; Photographie)
fidélité des couleurs [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Reproduction exacte des couleurs d'une image numérisée par rapport à celles de l'original.