English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
diamond grading report [correct]
CONT: One of the drawbacks of diamond grading reports is that they have encouraged buyers to focus on color and clarity and overlook brilliance and important aspects of cut.
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
certificat de classification des diamants [proposition, nom masculin]