English (Computer Graphics)
3D filtering [correct]; trilinear filtering [correct]
DEF: On 3D graphics cards, a function that eliminates blockiness in 3D images and textures by averaging the color data among adjacent pixels.
French (Infographie)
filtrage 3D [correct, nom masculin]; filtrage trilinéaire [correct, nom masculin]