English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Plant Biology)
phytoplankton colour index
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Biologie végétale)
indice de coloration phytoplanctonique [nom masculin]
OBS: Source(s) : Pêches - avril 1995.