English (Computer Graphics)
color key [correct]
OBS: A printer’s proofing system developed by 3M that makes separate acetate sheets of CMYK (Cyan, Magenta, Yellow, Black) that when stacked give a representation of the offset printing of a color image.
French (Infographie)
color key [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Système d'épreuve pour imprimeurs développé par 3M qui donne des feuilles acétate séparées de CMYK (Cyan, Magenta, Jaune, Noir) qui - quand superposées - donnent une représentation tirage offset d'une image couleur.