English (Plastic Arts)
distacco method
OBS: With this method both the color layer and the plaster are removed together in a single piece.
French (Arts plastiques)
arrachage
OBS: Si le mur de support de la (...) fresque est en mauvais état, (...) on procède à ce que nous appelons un "arrachage" (...)