English (Computer Graphics)
color value [correct]
DEF: an entry in a color map that indicates the actual color of the pixel to be displayed.
DEF: The three numbers specifying a given color.
French (Infographie)
valeur de couleur [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: entrée de la carte des couleurs indiquant la vraie couleur du pixel à afficher.